Dr. John Stevens Boatner
Dr. John S. Boatner

Dr. John S. Boatner

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 54 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1942234463

Dr. John S. Boatner M.D.

Radiologist

He is located at 3015 Northeast Loop 286 in Paris, TX 75460. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942234463. Appointment can be made via the phone number (903) 785-5500. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. John Stevens Boatner, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John S. Boatner.

  • MRI

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. John S. Boatner as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 19 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. John S. Boatner is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Magnetic Imaging of Paris Partners
3015 Northeast Loop 286
Paris, 75460 TX
(903) 785-5500

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 11 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Maygol Sarvi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3350 Northeast Loop 286 Paris, 75460, TX
Dr. Douglas Aaron Holder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3015 Northeast Loop 286 Paris, 75460, TX
Dr. Steven James Clifford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3015 Northeast Loop 286 Paris, 75460, TX
Dr. Billy Jerald Parkhill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3015 Northeast Loop 286 Paris, 75460, TX
Dr. Dennis W. Schmidt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3015 Northeast Loop 286 Paris, 75460, TX
Dr. Philip Ward Clifford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3015 Northeast Loop 286 Paris, 75460, TX
Dr. Lute G. Oas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1957 Antilley Road Abilene, 79606, TX
Dr. Michael John Sze
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3015 Northeast Loop 286 Paris, 75460, TX
Dr. Michael S. Hartman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3015 Northeast Loop 286 Paris, 75460, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. John Stevens Boatner treat?

Dr. John Stevens Boatner provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. John Stevens Boatner accept insurance?

Dr. John Stevens Boatner is listed in-network for 19 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. John Stevens Boatner have affiliation with practices?

Dr. John Stevens Boatner is affiliated with Magnetic Imaging of Paris Partners.

Where can you meet with Dr. John Stevens Boatner?

Dr. John Stevens Boatner's office is located at 3015 Northeast Loop 286 in Paris, TX 75460.